3265 Brakebill Cv Memphis, TN 38116
Listing Courtesy of: MEMPHIS / Coldwell Banker Collins-Maury / Mary Jo Wilson

  3265 Brakebill Cv Memphis, TN 38116

Active (70 Days)
$149,900 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
1,916
SQFT

Description

Located on a quiet cul-de-sac in the Graves Road subdivision, this classic brick-veneer residence offers a spacious 1,916 square foot floorplan on a level 0.229-acre (9975 sqft) lot. Built in 1967, the interior features three bedrooms and two full bathrooms, highlighted by a traditional layout that includes a formal dining room and a dedicated breakfast nook conveniently located off the kitchen. A standout feature of this home is the expansive 14x20 screened-in porch, providing the perfect transitional space for outdoor living without the elements. The rear yard is fully enclosed with a wooden privacy fence, offering a secure space for recreation or pets. Mechanical systems include central natural gas heating and central electric cooling.

MLS #:
10215940
Taxes
$2,323
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1968
Style
Ranch
County
Shelby County

Listed By

Mary Jo Wilson, Coldwell Banker Collins-Maury
Source
MEMPHIS
Last checked May 14 2026 at 5:31 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
Interior Features
  • Appliances : Range/Oven
  • Appliances : Dishwasher
  • Appliances : Refrigerator
  • Misc Bed/Bath Features : All Bedrooms Down
  • Misc Bed/Bath Features : Full Bath Down
  • Rooms : Other (See Remarks)
Kitchen
  • 11X12
Subdivision
  • Graves Rd Sub Sec A
Lot Information
  • Level
  • Wood Fenced
Property Features
  • Fireplace: 0
Stories
  • 1
Living Area
  • 1,916 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
May 08, 2026
Price Changed
$149,900
-6%
-$10,000
Apr 16, 2026
Price Changed
$159,900
-3%
-$5,000
Mar 22, 2026
Price Changed
$164,900
-3%
-$5,000
Location
   
Calculate drive times to this property
 
Powered by INRIX® Drive Time

Powered by Walk Score®